Chauffeured transfers in Chandigarh · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Chandigarh with the fare shown first
Chandigarh arranges pre-booked transfers in Chandigarh (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Chandigarh, each with its page
- Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, Chandigarhfrom INR 404.006 min
- Radisson RED Chandigarh Mohalifrom INR 617.0016 min
- Radisson RED Chandigarh Mohalifrom INR 629.0017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Chandigarh requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Chandigarh and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Chandigarh
INR 404.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Chandigarh International Airport → Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, Chandigarh
Prices by route
Guide prices in Chandigarh, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Chandigarh International Airport → Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, Chandigarh1.2 km · 6 minINR 404.00from
- Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, Chandigarh → Radisson RED Chandigarh Mohali7.3 km · 16 minINR 617.00from
- Chandigarh International Airport → Radisson RED Chandigarh Mohali7.6 km · 17 minINR 629.00from
- Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, Chandigarh → Tribun Chowk8.6 km · 25 minINR 683.00from
- Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, Chandigarh → Novotel Chandigarh Tribune Chowk8.9 km · 26 minINR 695.00from
- Chandigarh International Airport → Tribun Chowk8.9 km · 26 minINR 695.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandigarh International Airport → Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, Chandigarh | 1.2 km | 6 min | INR 404.00 | See details |
| Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, Chandigarh → Radisson RED Chandigarh Mohali | 7.3 km | 16 min | INR 617.00 | See details |
| Chandigarh International Airport → Radisson RED Chandigarh Mohali | 7.6 km | 17 min | INR 629.00 | See details |
| Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, Chandigarh → Tribun Chowk | 8.6 km | 25 min | INR 683.00 | See details |
| Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, Chandigarh → Novotel Chandigarh Tribune Chowk | 8.9 km | 26 min | INR 695.00 | See details |
| Chandigarh International Airport → Tribun Chowk | 8.9 km | 26 min | INR 695.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Chandigarh
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Chandigarh International Airport
from INR 404.00Airport
Jhiurheri, Chandigarh, Punjab 140306
See prices and book →Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, Chandigarh
from INR 404.00Airport
New Civil Air Terminal Chandigarh International Airport, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 140306
See prices and book →Shimla Airport
from INR 4,145.00Airport
Jubbarhatti, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh 171011
See prices and book →Chandigarh Bus Terminus
from INR 893.00Station
ISBT Road, 17G, 17F, Sector 17, Chandigarh, 160017
See prices and book →Chandigarh Junction railway station
from INR 848.00Station
Sector 78, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Chandigarh, 160002
See prices and book →Chandigarh railway station
from INR 848.00Station
PR2C+XWH, Chandigarh Station FOB, Mauli Jagran, Daria, Chandigarh, 160002
See prices and book →ISBT Sector-43
from INR 770.00Station
Sector 43, Chandigarh, 160043, India
See prices and book →Kalka
from INR 1,757.00Station
House number 1083,Shakti nagar,opp. Modi Hotel,near Shofiya School, Railway Colony, Kalka, Haryana 133302
See prices and book →Tribun Chowk
from INR 683.00Station
31B, Sector 31, Chandigarh, 160030, India
See prices and book →Command Hospital
from INR 1,214.00Hospital
Chandimandir Cantonment, Panchkula, Haryana 134107
See prices and book →Fortis Hospital Mohali
from INR 737.00Hospital
Sector 62, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160062
See prices and book →Livasa Hospital Mohali
from INR 812.00Hospital
Livasa Hospital, Sector 71, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Chandigarh?
In Chandigarh and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Chandigarh centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ChandigarhDrive with Chandigarh in Chandigarh
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Chandigarh?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Chandigarh?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Chandigarh?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Chandigarh, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car